ExamCamp.com.ng

WE PROVIDE ALL SSCE/GCE (WAEC/NECO/NABTEB/JAMB) EXAMS QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS.

WAEC GCE 2019 SECOND SERIES OFFICIAL TIMETABLE.




VERIFIED 2019 WAEC GCE TIMETABLE FOR SECOND SERIES EXAM EDITTED BY EXAMCAMP.


For Assistance (Runz) Whatsapp/Sms Mr Ben:
08020867014.


Tuesday, 13th August, 2019

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning
Session – 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning
Session – 12:00 noon – 1:00 pm

=========================

Monday, 19th August, 2019 to Monday, 26th

August, 2019 (Time for paper will be arranged
by the Council.)
Arabic 3 (Oral)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
French 3 (Oral)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)

=========================

Thursday, 29th August, 2019

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical
Work) – 9:30 am – 11:15 am
Health Education 2 (Essay) – 2:30 pm – 4:00
pm
Health Education 1 (Objective) – 4:00 pm –
5:00pm

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 pm –
4:20 pm
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 pm – 5:00 pm

=========================

Friday, 30th August, 2019

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) – 9:30 am –
11:30 am (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) – 12:00 noon –
2:00 pm (2nd Set)

=========================

Monday, 2nd September, 2019

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am –
11:00 am
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 11:00 am
– 12:00 noon
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 9:30 am – 12:30 pm
(1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
(2nd Set)

=========================

Tuesday, 3rd September, 2019

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am –
11:15 am
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 11:15 am –
12:15 pm

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 3:00 pm. –
4:00 pm
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 4:00 pm
– 4:45 pm

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 3:00 pm. – 5:00 pm
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 5:00 pm. – 5:50 pm

=========================

Wednesday 4th September, 2019

French 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 10:45 am
French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 am – 11:45 am

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm –
3:00 pm
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm –
4:00 pm

=========================

Thursday, 5th September, 2019

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30
am – 11:30 am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) –
11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30
am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am –
12:20 pm

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00 pm – 4:50 pm


[Whatsapp Mr Ben: 08020867014]

=========================

Friday, 6th September, 2019

Hausa 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Hausa 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Igbo 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Igbo 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Yoruba 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Yoruba 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical
Work) – 3: 00 pm – 4:30 pm

=========================

Saturday, 7th September, 2019

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2
(Essay) – 9:30 am – 12:00 noon
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1
(Objective) – 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

=========================

Monday, 9th September, 2019

Geography 2(Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30
pm

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 2:00
pm – 4:00 pm

=========================

Tuesday, 10th September, 2019

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) –
9:30 am – 12:15 pm

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm –
3:15 pm
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 3:15 pm –
4:15 pm

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and
Essay) – 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm

[Whatsapp Mr Ben: 08020867014]

=========================

Wednesday, 11th September, 2019

Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:10 am
Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10 am – 12:00
noon

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) –
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm

=========================

Thursday,12th September, 2019

Physics 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 am – 12:15 pm

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical
Geography) – 2:00 pm – 3:50 pm

=========================

Friday, 13th September, 2019

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) –
9:30 am – 11:00 am
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 4:30
pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 4:30 pm – 5:30
pm

=========================

Saturday, 14th September, 2019

Economics 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Economics 1 (Objective) – 21:30 am – 12:30
pm

[Whatsapp Mr Ben: 08020867014]

======================

Monday, 16th September, 2019

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 9:30 am –
10:45 am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 20:45 am
– 11:45 am
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00
pm – 4:30 pm

=========================

Tuesday, 17th September, 2019

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 21:30 am – 12:30
pm

Government 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Government 1 (Objective) – 2:00 pm – 5:00
pm

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm. – 3:00
pm
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) – 2:00 pm –
4:00 pm

=========================

Wednesday, 18th September, 2019

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 9:30 am

=========================

Thursday, 19th September, 2019

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) –
9:30 am – 12:00 noon
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00
noon – 1:00 pm

Civic Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 4:00
pm
Civic Education 1 (Objective) – 4:00 pm –
5:00 pm

=========================

Friday, 20th September, 2019

History 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
History 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

=========================

Saturday, 21st September, 2019

English Language 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am –
11:30 am
English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am –
12:30 pm
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) – 3:30 pm
– 4:15 pm

=========================

Monday, 23rd September, 2019

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am. – 12:20
pm

=========================

Tuesday, 24th September, 2019

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2
(Essay) – 30mins 9:30 am – 12:00 noon
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1
(Objective) – 30mins 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

[Whatsapp Mr Ben: 08020867014]

=========================

Wednesday, 25th September, 2019

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am. –
11:40am
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 11:40 am
– 12:30 pm

Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm –
3:20 pm
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 3:20 pm –
4:10 pm

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 3:00
pm
Basic Electricity1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm – 4:00
pm

=========================

Thursday, 26th September, 2019

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 9:30 am –
12:30 pm (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 pm –
4:00 pm (2nd Set)

Music 3A (Aural) – 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm

=========================


Friday, 27th September, 2019

Music 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Music 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

=========================


Monday, 30th September, 2019

Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) – 9:30 am – 12:40
pm (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) – 1:00 pm – 4:10pm
(2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 pm – 5:00pm

[Whatsapp Mr Ben: 08020867014]

=========================

Wednesday, 2nd October, 2019

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and
Mechanical Drawing) – 9:30 am – 12:15 pm

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs 9:30 am –
12:30 pm


END OF EXAM

Categories

ExamCamp.com.ng © 2019 Frontier Theme